Home

Exec. Cmte. & POCs
'54 News
'54 Events

60th Reunion
Photo Album

Memorial Articles
'54 Deaths

DC List & Contact Data
Distro54
Lost Classmates & Widows
'54 Gifts & Finances

Introduction MAs Needed
Class MA Project Overall MA Completion Status
Cadet Company Pages Our Class Eulogy Page
How to Proceed  
Co. MA Status  
    Overall MA Completion Status

C

o

m

p

a

n

y

D

e

c

e

a

s

e

d

 

C

o

m

p

l

e

t

e

d

 

MAs

Published

Pre

Project

Published

Project

Awaiting

Publication

No MA

A-1

11

10

Shain

 

Bryan

Egelston

Garwood

Holtam

Jones, M.

Shukay

Stephenson

Toreson

Welsh

 

 

1

Sisson

B-1

11

8

Bahin

 

Ahmann

Bard

Gager

Grow

North

Purdue

Vipraio

 

                                            

3

Bacon

Leiser

Swaren       

C-1

12

12

York

 

Alsperger

DeVilbiss

Dwyre

Kirby

Kraujalis

McDermott

Mischak

Moore, J.

Neu

Richards

Stark, C.

 

 

  

0

D-1

13

7

 

Berry

Griffin

Harper

Old

Piolunek

Roderick

Vinson                        

 

6

Boyd

Carroll, H.

Cockrell

Davis

Iverson

Tippett

 

E-1

19

16

Buckley

Luckey

Bonner

Brickwell

Erickson

Gomez

Hart

Leone

Miller, P.

Parshall

Passmore

Shaw

Sirkis

Tanner

Thompson

Townsley

 

 

 

                            

3

Devlin

Hogan

Steimle

F-1

15

11

Chapman B.

Surber

Allred

Delamain

Fuller

Henry

Larson

Matthews

Randall

Van Valkenburg

Woodbury

 

 

                            

4

Barrand

Thackwray

Turner

Wooge

 

G-1

12

12

Forman

Underwood

 

Berko

Cottle

Downen

Fields

Ingalls

Lunn

Macklin

McKay

Stewart

Tyler

 

 

0

H-1

18

11

Chancellor

Jarrett

Wirth

 

Allen

Bowling

Burnett

Cutolo

Galvin

Howes

Ley

Miller, C.

 

 

                            

7

Buckheit

Clarke

Lohman

Rogers

Shebat

Storck

Vossler

 

I-1

12

11

Fredricks

Brewster

Hudachek

Kirwin

Kronsbein

Momberger

Prescott

Rounds

Rude

Sullivan

Wisniewski        

 

                           

 

 

 

1

McPherson

K-1

15

14

Marcrum

 

Byers

Chacon

D’Aura

Emley

Gerda

Hanson

Lacour

McGuire

Palastra

Perrin, N.

Revere

Snyder

Young, J.

 

 

                           

 

 

 

 

1

Lykens

 

L-1

17

12

Borgatta

Olmsted

Tilley 

 

Almon

Arnet

Drake

Eckardt

Hall, S.

Liby

MacArthur

Moss

Stark 

     

 

                            

 

5

Kincaid

Lochner

Muns

Sipes

Wallace

M-1

18

14

Broumas

 

Aguilar-Sanchez

Brant

Curtis

Geiger

Harover

Kavanaugh

Knoff

Kourakos

Newnham

Ormsby

Sale

Thomas, W.

Weiler

 

 

                            

 

4

Alameda

Bryant

Freeman

McMartin

 

1st Regt.

173

138

18

120

0

35

A-2

15

11

 

 

Anderson, D.

Booth

Gheen

Hutcheson

Jessee

Kirklighter

Lewis

Morris

Sanchez

Shafer

Shelter

 

 

                            

 

 

 

4

Creath

Driscoll

[Qualls]

Stout, G.

B-2

20

12

Jenne

Johnson, R.

 

Anthis

Grace

Kyker

Meador

Mehserle

O'Brien

Preuitt

Ruhf

Steigelman

Wachowski

 

 

                            

8

Bennett

Drisko

Hilt

Jones

[MacWilliam]

[Milligan]

Resley

Wood, C.

 

C-2

18

5

Carter

Eitel

Samouce

Short, R.

Teberg

 

 

13

Bedell

Bierlein

Blaisdell

Ennis

Fraher

Haff

Hart, L.

Lachance

Martin

Muth

Palumbo

Pilet

Poor

 

D-2

15

6

Procknal

James

Klein

Massaro

Reed, R.

Washer

 

 

 

9                         

Breeding

Garneau

Kersh

Moore

Munsey

Nickerson

Serrano

Walker

Winston

 

E-2

14

11

Ganahl

Mologne

 

Belville

Burris

Chapman

Debelius

Donnelly

Evans

Grubbs

Knapp

Walser

 

 

 

                            

3

Linton

Siefferman

Stodter  

      

F-2

19

15

Garey

Spruill

Wetzel

 

Abrahamson

Albro

Carlson

Harvey

Healy

Lawson

Mahaffy

Masuck

Pace

Paprocki

Willner

Wood, L.

 

 

4

Andreas

Bennett, J.

Craig

Ross

G-2

20

20

Gross, R.

 

Allan

Butler

Harris

Kirshner

Lucas

Mastelotto

Mayberry

McVeigh

Odom

Orr

Pawlowski

Poteat

Storrs

Wacker

Wells

Wesner

Yeager

Zartman

Ziegler

 

 

0

H-2

15

5

Clarke

Wilson, S.

Baughman

Brodt

Sugg, L.

 

 

 10

Adams

Bradbury  

Geasland                        

Hampton

Horner

Knox

Lemanski

Moore, Jack

Scovel

Van Natta

 

I-2

13

7

Cronin

 

Archer

Brown, C.

Dahl

DeSimone

McNeil

Wilson, H.

 

 

                            

6

Archer

Bidwell

Edwards, Julian

Hall

McCloskey

Royals

 

      

K-2

14

5

Haskell

McFarlane

Patterson

Skibbie

Tiffany

 

                            

9

Abernathy

Anklam

Baldwin

Bell

Bentz

Cobb

Hobbs

Neas

Witteried

 

L-2

13

3

 

Gaston

Honholt

Soos

 

                            

10

Bathurst

Blume

Chamberlin

Hincke

LeCroy

Rhea

Ryan J.

Schemmer

Sterling

White

 

M-2

22

20

 

 

Barnes

Beringer

Calhoun

Gamble

Guidera

Guy

Johansson

Judd

Kaiser

Koun

Lieber

Murphy

Nowak

Robinson

Sweeney

Tobin

Vollman

Watlington

Weaver, J.

Williams, H.

 

 

2

Moulton

Wild

2nd Regt.

198

121

15

105

0

73

Total

371

258

33

225

0

113

 

 

 

 

Last updated: March 31, 2017                           

Page monitor:   Jack Porter